Get it to QATAR by Oct 30 to Nov 07 with standard delivery.
Tea tree essential oil is renowned for its powerful, purifying properties.
Sustainably hand-harvest from Community Trade tea tree leaves within 12 hours to bottle purest oil.
Iconic purest concentration, purifying Tea Tree Oil from tea tree grown in the foothills of Mount Kenya
Use on targeted areas of blemish-prone skin
A cult classic: one bottle sold every 8 seconds
Imported from UK
Tea tree, also known as melaleuca, is well-known for its powerful antiseptic properties and ability to treat
wounds. Tea tree oil (TTO), the volatile essential oil derived mainly from the Australian native plant Melaleuca
alternifolia has been widely used throughout Australia for at least the past 100 years. And for over seven decades, it's
been documented in numerous medical studies to kill many strains of bacteria, viruses and fungi. Tea tree oil uses are
numerous: making homemade cleaning products, diffusing it in the air to kill mold, applying it topically to heal skin
issues and using it to treat viral infections. It's becoming an increasingly popular active ingredient in a variety of
household and cosmetic products, including face wash, shampoos, massage oils, skin and nail creams and laundry
detergents. Tea tree's natural antiseptic and anti-inflammatory actions make it an essential oil that should truly be
part of everyone's natural medicine cabinet.